3/16/24 - Minooka Contest
Date:
March 16, 2024
Location:
Minooka HS SOUTH Campus - Channahon, IL
Performances
Judged Exhibition Regional A
Maine West High School
10:30 AM
Argo Community High School Winterguard
10:37 AM
SRA
ROWVA High School Winter Guard
10:44 AM
Illinois Valley Central High School
10:51 AM
Lake Zurich High School
10:58 AM
Lake Central High School JV
11:05 AM
Oswego East High School Winterguard
11:12 AM
Stevenson High School JV
11:19 AM
TF North High School
11:35 AM
Palatine High School Varsity
11:42 AM
Rolling Meadows High School
11:49 AM
Coal City High School
11:56 AM
Schaumburg High School
12:03 PM
Wheaton North High School
12:10 PM
Kankakee Valley High School
12:17 PM
TF South High School
12:30 PM
Bloomington High School
12:37 PM
Farmington High School
12:44 PM
Evergreen Park High School
12:51 PM
Manteno High School
12:58 PM
Providence Catholic High School
1:05 PM
Minooka Community High School JV
1:12 PM
IRA
Plainfield High School Winter Guard JV
1:25 PM
Fond du Lac Winter Guard
1:32 PM
Kinetic Independent
1:39 PM
Non-Judged Percussion Exhibition
Morris
2:45 PM
Percussion Scholastic A
Minooka Community High School Indoor Percussion
2:55 PM
Bloomington High School
3:05 PM
202 Indoor Percussion
3:15 PM
Percussion Independent A
Pi Percussion
3:25 PM
SAA
District 117 Winter Guard
3:45 PM
Naperville North High School
3:53 PM
Normal High School
4:01 PM
Chesterton High School
4:09 PM
Lake Park High School
4:17 PM
Mundelein High School
4:25 PM
Morris Community High School Varsity
4:39 PM
Paris High School
4:47 PM
Fremd High School Varsity
4:55 PM
Hoffman Estates High School
5:03 PM
Wheaton Warrenville South High School
5:11 PM
Evanston Township High School
5:19 PM
Judged Exhibition A
La Porte High School
5:40 PM
SA - Local
Munster High School
5:48 PM
Lockport Township High School JV
5:56 PM
SA - National
Lincoln-Way Community High School A
6:04 PM
Stagg High School
6:12 PM
Lockport Township High School Varsity
6:20 PM
Round Lake High School Varsity
6:28 PM
Batavia High School
6:36 PM
Minooka Community High School Varsity
6:44 PM
IA
VIVA
6:59 PM
Convergence Winter Guard
7:07 PM
St. Ambrose University Winter Guard
7:15 PM
Plainfield Winter Guard
7:23 PM
SCADET
Central Middle School
7:39 PM
Rotolo Middle School
7:46 PM
CADET
Steperette Cadets Color Guard
7:53 PM
Non Judged Exhibition Cadet
Chesterton Middle School
8:00 PM
Steperettes "X" Guard
8:07 PM